NEW

Athena SWAN Bronze Award

Supporter of LMS Good Practice Award

Preprint Series 2010/2011

No. 1    ‘G-COMPLETE REDUCIBILITY AND SEMISIMPLE MODULES’    Michael Bate, Sebastian Herpel, Benjamin Martin & Gerhard Röhrle

No. 2    ‘RIGHT-ANGLED, COXETER POLYTOPES, HYPERBOLIC 6-MANIFOLDS, AND A PROBLEM OF SIEGEL’    Brent Everitt, John Ratcliffe & Steven Tschantz

No. 3    ‘AFFINE CONSTELLATIONS WITHOUT MUTUALLY UNBIASED COUNTERPARTS’    Stefan Weigert & Thomas Durt

No. 4    ‘THE EVERETT-WHEELER INTERPRETATION AND THE OPEN FUTURE’    Anthony Sudbery

No. 5    ‘CENTRAL LIMIT THEOREM FOR ASSOCIATED CLASS FUNCTIONS ON THE SYMMETRIC GROUP’    Dirk Zeindler

No. 6    ‘SINGULARITY THEOREMS FROM WEAKENED ENERGY CONDITIONS’    Chris Fewster & Gregory Galloway

No. 7    ‘PROPER RESTRICTION SEMIGROUPS AND PARTIAL ACTIONS’    Victoria Gould & Claire Cornock

No. 8    ‘AXIOMATISABILITY PROBLEMS FOR S-POSETS’    Victoria Gould & Lubna Shaheen

No. 9    ‘LEFT ADEQUATE AND LEFT EHRESMANN MONOIDS’    Victoria Gould, Mario Branco & Gracinda Gomes

No. 10    ‘SEMIGROUPS OF INVERSE QUOTIENTS’    Nassraddin Ghroda & Victoria Gould

No. 11    ‘PRIMITIVE INVERSE SEMIGROUPS OF LEFT I-QUOTIENTS’    Nassraddin Ghroda

No. 12    ‘BISIMPLE INVERSE ω-SEMIGROUPS OF LEFT I-QUOTIENTS’    Nassraddin Ghroda

No. 13    ‘ACTIONS AND PARTIAL ACTIONS OF INDUCTIVE CONSTELLATIONS’    Victoria Gould & Christopher Hollings

No. 14    ‘ON THE EQUIVALENCE BETWEEN EUCLIDEAN AND IN-IN FORMALISMS IN DE SITTER QFT’    Atsushi Higuchi, Donald Marolf & Ian Morrison

No. 15    ‘STOCHASTIC GEOMETRIC WAVE EQUATIONS WITH VALUES IN COMPACT RIEMANNIAN HOMOGENEOUS SPACES’ Zdzislaw Brzezniak & Martin Ondreját

No. 16    ‘SCALING LIMITS OF INTEGRABLE QUANTUM FIELD THEORIES’ Henning Bostelmann, Gandalf Lechner & Gerardo Morsella

No. 17    ‘ON THE NOTION OF "THE SAME PHYSICS IN ALL SPACETIMES"'   Chris Fewster

No. 18   ‘YANGIANS, S-MATRICES AND AdS/CFT     Alessandro Torrielli

No 19     'DYNAMICAL LOCALITY AND COVARIANCE: WHAT MAKES A PHYSICAL THEORY THE SAME IN ALL SPACETIMES?'     Chris Fewster & Rainer Verch

No 20     'DEFORMATION QUANTIZATION AND IRRATIONAL NUMBERS'     Eli Hawkins & Alan Haynes

No 21     'AMERICAN AND BERMUDAN OPTIONS IN CURRENCY MARKETS UNDER PROPORTIONAL TRANSACTION COSTS'     Alet Roux & Tomasz Zastawniak

No 22     'ENDOMORPHISM ALGEBRAS OF SOME MODULES FOR SCHUR ALGEBRAS AND REPRESENTATION DIMENSION'     Stephen Donkin & Haralampos Geranios

No 23     'RANDOM PERMUTATION MATRICES UNDER THE GENERALIZED EWENS MEASURE'     Chris Hughes, Dirk Zeindler, Joseph Najnudel & Ashkan Nikeghbali

No 24     'PARTIAL MIRROR SYMMETRY, LATTICE PRESENTATIONS AND ALGEBRAIC MONOIDS'     Brent Everitt & John Fountain

No 25     'METRICAL DIOPHANTINE APPROXIMATION FOR QUATERNIONS'     Brent Everitt & Maurice Dodson

More preprints are here.

Edited 10 Nov 2014 - 12:46 by cac7

Back to the Top